AG试玩平台APP

 

產品列表

20 GHz 帶偏壓控製電光強度調製器(CMB-20/LMB-20)

20 GHz 模擬光電調製器(帶偏壓控製器) (CMB-20)


美國Optilab公司 CMB-20是一款緊湊型模擬光電應用電光調製器,帶寬: DC-20 GHz.

產品概述

CMB-20該單元包括一個緊湊光電強度調製器和一個自動偏壓控製板 (ABC) 。CMB模塊典型激光源為DFB激光器。CMB係列是高密度RFoF係統集成的理想解決方案。

主要應用

  • 模擬光電調製
  • 20 GHz RFoF發射/傳輸
  • RF/IF 信號分布
  • 衛星通信
  • 高達25 Gb/s光通信
  • 多信道RFoF 係統

主要特點

  • 20 GHz 操作帶寬
  • 尺寸緊湊、低功耗
  • 1520 nm - 1610 nm 工作波長範圍
  • 集成自動偏壓控製器
  • 接受額外激光源通過輸入
  • 客戶定製選項: 低驅動電壓, PM 輸出, 高消光比(>30 dB), 操作溫度範圍:-55 °C to +75 °C)
Feature Name Description
General Specifications
Operating Wavelength 1520 nm to 1610 nm
Laser Source User’s External Input
Optical Input Level +18 dBm max.
RF Return Loss >15 dB @ 10 GHz; >10 dB @ 20 GHz
Impedance 50 Ω
Operating Frequency Range DC to 20 GHz
Input RF Voltage 26 dBm max.
Optical Output Level 7 dBm @ +14 dBm input typ.
S21 Bandwidth 3 dB, 17 GHz typ.
Modulator Bias Mode Q+ for linear operation
Extinction Ratio 25 dB typ.; >30 dB (HE version)
Modulator Voltage VPI 6.7 V typ. @10 GHz
Analog Link Performance
IIP3 @7 GHz 29 dBm typ.
1 dB Conpression Point @10 GHz 14.5 dBm typ.
Mechanical Specifications
Operating Temperature (Standard) -30 °C to +60 °C
Operating Temperature (TQ) -55 °C to +75 °C
Storage Temperature -60 °C to +90 °C
Power Supply Requirements 5V, 500 mA max.
Optical Connectors FC/APC
Fiber Type >1m, PANDA input, SMF-28 output; PANDA input/output (PM version)
RF Input Connector GPO; GPO to SMA adaptor available
Electrical Connector 6 Pin, 5 volt supply and RS485
Remote Control Software command via RS485
Alarm LED Bias mode status
Dimensions 140 mm x 28 mm x 20 mm



20 GHz 光波強度調製器(帶偏壓控製器) (LMB-20)

美國Optilab公司 LMB-20是一款高性能模擬光電應用電光調製器,帶寬: DC-20 GHz。


產品概述

美國Optilab公司LMB-20該單元包括一個18GHz電光強度調製器和一個自動偏壓控製板 (ABC) ,四種不同操作模式。LMB模塊額外光源可選任意保偏設備,如:可調諧激光器,窄線寬激光器等,使之成為多種OEM係統集成解決方案。

主要應用:

  • 模擬光波調製
  • 20 GHz RFoF 發射/傳輸
  • RF/IF 信號分布
  • 衛星通信
  • 高達25 Gb/s光通信
  • 主動鎖模(PM 版本)
  • Sub-納秒脈衝生成

主要特點

  • 高達18 GHz帶寬電光調製器
  • 1520-1610nm 工作波長範圍
  • 自動偏壓控製器 ,4 種工作模式
  • 接受額外激光源通過輸入
  • 客戶定製選項: 低驅動電壓, PM 輸出, 高消光比(>30 dB), 工作溫度範圍:(-55 °C to +75 °C)
Feature Name Description
General Specifications
Operating Wavelength 1520 nm to 1610 nm
Laser Source User’s External Input
Optical Input Level +20 dBm max.
RF Return Loss >15 dB @ 10 GHz; >10 dB @ 20 GHz
Impedance 50 Ω
Operating Frequency Range DC to 25 GHz
Input RF Voltage 27 dBm max.
Optical Output Level 7 dBm @ +14 dBm input typ.
S21 Bandwidth 3 dB, 18 GHz typ.
Modulator Bias Mode 4 Automatic bias control modes, selectable by software
Extinction Ratio 25 dB typ.; >30 dB (HE version)
Modulator Voltage VPI 7 V typ. @ 10 GHz; 5.5 V typ. @ 10 GHz (LD version)
Analog Link Performance
IIP3 @7 GHz 32 dBm typ.; 25 dBm typ. (LD version)
1 dB Conpression Point @10 GHz 16 dBm typ.; 8 dBm typ. (LD version)
Mechanical Specifications
Operating Temperature (Standard) -30 °C to +60 °C
Operating Temperature (TQ) -55 °C to +75 °C
Storage Temperature -60 °C to +90 °C
Power Supply Requirements ±5V, 1A typ.
Optical Connectors FC/APC
Fiber Type PANDA input, SMF-28 output; PANDA input/output (PM version)
RF Input Connector K connector; GPPO (LD version)
Power Connector 4 Pin Molex
Remote Control USB 2.0 software included
Alarm LED Bias mode status
Dimensions 206 mm x 102.4 mm x 31.5 mm
更多產品信息請聯係,蘇州AG试玩平台APP光電技術有限公司,0512-67626449,sales@ecfa-hotel.com