AG试玩平台APP

 

產品列表

平衡光電接收器(美國 Optilab )

 

3 GHz High Gain Avalanche Photoreceiver Module (APR-3-M)

The Optilab APR-3-M is a 3 GHz bandwidth receiver module designed for RF over fiber, antenna remoting, and broadband RF over Fiber applications. It features a high gain transimpedance (Zt) value of 20,000Ω.

Product Overview

The Optilab APR-3-M is a 3 GHz bandwidth receiver module designed for RF over fiber, antenna remoting, and broadband RF over Fiber applications. It features a high gain transimpedance (Zt) value of 20,000Ω. The APR-3-D can accept input power as low as 26 dBm. This compact, cost-effective receiver module can provide users with status monitoring through the use the useful bandwidth of 7GHz can be obtained, and a RS-232 I/O interface. When the APR-3-M RF over fiber receiver module is linked with the LT series of RF over Fiber transmitter modules, the combination provides an excellent solution for ultra-wideband RF to fiber conversion applications, go to optilab.com/LL for more information.

Applications

  • Wideband RF Transmission over Fiber
  • Analog link operating up to 7 GHz.
  • Broadband delay-line and signal processing
  • Phased and interferometric array antenna
  • High speed LIDAR Receiver
  • High gain O/E converterphotonics

Features

  • Typical transimpedance (Zt) value of 20,000Ω
  • S21 badwidth of 3GHz
  • Useful O/E bandwidth up to 7 GHz
  • High sensitivity: -26.5dBm
  • Differential RF output
  • Status monitoring: RS-232 (standard)
  • DC-coupled output
  • Single 12V power supply
Feature Name Description
General Specifications
Photodiode Wavelength Range 1300 nm to 1610 nm
Operational Bandwidth 3 GHz
AC Transimpedance 1200 ohm @ 750 MHz, Single - end
Conversion Gain Over 20000 V/W
Gain Ripple ±1.5 dB
Responsivity 1020 v/w @ 1310 nm typ. 1080 v/w @ 1550 nm typ. 960 v/w @ 1610 nm typ.
Minimum Optical Input - 26 dBm
S21 3 dB Bandwidth 3 GHz typ.
S22 Charachteristics 12dB from 130 MHz to 6 GHz; 7dB from 130 MHz to 8 GHz
Optical Return Loss 27 dB Min.
Output Coupling AC Coupled
Maximum Overload -5 dBm Typ.
Mechanical Specifications
Operating Temperature -5° C to +75° C
Storage Temperature -40° C to +85° C
Power Supply Requirements +12 V DC
Optical Connector FC/ APC
RF Output Connector SMA Connector Female, 50 Ω
Local Alarm LED Optional Input Power
Remote Alarms RS-232 Interface (Standard)
Dimensions 90 mm x 70 mm x 18 mm
Accessories Included 110 V - 240 V AC Adaptor & Cable
Housing Precision Mach. Anodized Aluminum

其他型號:

23 GHz Balanced Photo Receiver Module (BPR-23-M)

The Optilab BPR-23-M is a 23 GHz balanced photo receiver module.

Product Overview

The Optilab BPR-23-M is a 23 GHz balanced photo receiver module. This cost-effective receiver module operates under a single +5V power supply and can provide users with a turn key solution for applications such as balanced photo detection and 43 Gbit/s DQPSK receiver. With a single, differential linear trans-impedance/ variable gain amplifier (TIA/VGA), BPR-23-M offers two gain control modes: manual and automatic. In manual mode, BPR-23-M provides a linear conversion gain of 3000 V/A. In automatic mode, the gain is automatically adjusted to deliver a constant differential output voltage up to 700 mV. It also includes a peak detector output for closed loop control of a front-end optical demodulator. An excellent electrical and optical phase propagation is achieved by a total skew of lower than 2 ps between the balanced signal paths.

Features

  • Dual optical input, differential RF output
  • Built-in DC block for AC coupling
  • Near ideal matching response
  • High common mode rejection ratio
  • Very low skew
  • Auto / Manual gain control mode
  • Input Protection
Feature Name Description
General Specifications
Optimized Operating Wavelength 1280 to 1620 nm
Optical Input Level -15 to +4 dBm
S21 3 dB Bandwidth 23 GHz typ.
Photodiode Responsivity 0.7 A/W @ 1550 nm
TIA Differential Gain 50 to 5000
Conversion Gain 3000 V/W typ.
Optical Return Loss 30 dB typ.
Optical PDL @ 1550 nm 0.5 dB max.
PD Bias Voltage +3.3 V
Output Return Loss 10dB@11GHz; 7dB@22.5GHz
Operation Mode MGC with fixed gain and AGC with adjustable output amplitude
Differential Voltage Swing 700 mV max.
Coupling AC-Coupled
Pulse Width 22 ps typ., 25 ps max.
Skew 1 ps typ. 25 ps max
Mechanical Specifications
Operating Temperature 0º C to +60º C
Storage Temperature -40º C to +85º C
Operating Humidity 85% max.
Power Supply 5 V
Power Consumption 500 mW typ.
Housing Dimensions 162mmx112mmx33mm
Fiber Connector FC/APC or LC/APC
Optical Fiber SMF-28
RF Output Connector SMA, differential

P/N Product
APR-10-M 10 GHz Avalanche Photoreceiver Module Data
APR-11-B 11 GHz High Gain Avalanche Photoreceiver Benchtop Data
APR-3-B 3 GHz High Gain Avalanche Photoreceiver Benchtop Data
APR-3-M 3 GHz High Gain Avalanche Photoreceiver Module Data
BPR-23-B 23 GHz Balanced PhotoReceiver, Benchtop Data
BPR-23-M 23 GHz Balanced Photo Receiver Module Data
LR-12-M 12 GHz Lightwave Receiver Data
LR-30-M 30 GHz Lightwave Receiver Data
LRD-10-CLK-M 10 Gb/s Digital Receiver with Clock Recovery Data
PD-20-M 20 GHz Photodiode, Module Data
PD-30-B 30 GHz Photodiode, Benchtop Data
PD-30-M 30 GHz Photodiode, Module Data
PD-40-M 40 GHz Photodiode, Module Data
PR-10-H-M 10 GHz High-Gain Photo Receiver Data
PR-12-B 12 GHz Photoreceiver, Benchtop Data
PR-12-M 12 GHz Photoreceiver, Module Data
PR-23-B 23 GHz Photoreceiver, Benchtop Data
PR-23-M 23 GHz Photoreceiver Module Data
 

蘇州AG试玩平台APP光電技術有限公司提供選型支持和售後服務,歡迎廣大用戶來電谘詢0512-67626449,sales@ecfa-hotel.com