AG试玩平台APP

 

產品列表

RP 460光功率計

RP460光功

Optical Power Meter

  • 850, 1310, 1490, 1550nm wavelengths
  • 1000 data point storage per wavelength
  • Live data stream or data point transfer to ODM software

產品簡介:

The RP 460 Optical Power Meter measures optical power on fiber optic networks operating at 850nm, 1310nm, 1490nm and 1550nm. These easy-to-use optical power meters provide absolute dBm or dB loss measurements on all optical networks. The RP 460 allows the user to set the incoming signal to a “zero” reference and provide direct loss measurements, store up to 1000 measurements per wavelength, and transfer data via the mini USB port to any computer running ODM software. The unit allows users to review saved readings in the field to ensure that all appropriate data has been gathered.

The RP 460 provides an audible alert when the incoming signal is a modulated 2kHz tone. ODM’s single mode lasers, multi mode LEDs, or any external 2kHz optical source may generate this incoming tone. This feature is very useful for quick fiber identification of fiber under test at the field location. Use the RP 460 to check the output at the patch panel or wall outlet in the premises, telecom or broadband market. Connection to the fiber under test is made via the included universal 2.5 mm adapter. Additional connector adapter styles are available.

產品資料下載:

Download the data sheet for this device’s specifications, accessories, and ordering information.

 蘇州AG试玩平台APP光電技術有限公司提供選型支持和售後服務,歡迎廣大用戶來電谘詢0512-67626449,sales@ecfa-hotel.com